U.S.-UKRAINE BUSINESS COUNCIL (USUBC)

A strong international voice for business in Ukraine
Promoting U.S.-Ukraine business relations since 1995
Washington D.C.

U.S.-Ukraine Business Council (USUBC) Board of Directors

  1. Abbott – Pharmaceuticals – Georgiy Viktorov – General Manager Ukraine; Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. AbbVie Biopharmaceuticals – Global, Broad Based Health Care Company – Vitaliy Gordienko – Head of Representative Office; Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. AGCO Corporation – One of world's largest manufacturers of agricultural machinery – Philip de Leon – Director, International & Federal Affairs, Washington, D.C.
  4. AgroGeneration – Agricultural Company – John Shmorhun – CEO; Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Air Tractor, Inc. – Agriculture aircraft producer – David Ickert – Vice President, Finance; Olney, Texas
  6. Allseeds – One of the largest manufacturers and exporters of vegetable seeds and meals in Ukraine – Viacheslav Petryshche – Chief Executive Officer, Kyiv, Ukraine
  7. American Center for a European Ukraine (ACEU) – Independent Public Affairs Organization – Alexa Chopivsky – Executive Director; Washington D.C. (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  8. American Councils for International Education (ACTR ACCELS) – Dr. David P. Patton – Vice President; Washington, D.C.
  9. American Friends of "For Survival" – Charity assisting elderly Ukrainians – Katie Fox – President; Washington, D.C. (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  10. American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee (JDC) – World’s leading Jewish humanitarian assistance organization – Iryna Zborovskaya – Government Affairs Director; Jerusalem, Israel
  11. American-Uzbekistan Chamber of Commerce (AUCC) – Elena V. Son – MBA and MIPP, Executive Director; Washington D.C. (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  12. Amity Technology, Inc. – Agricultural Technology – Howard Dahl – President; Fargo, ND
  13. Amsted Rail Company – Largest freight car component manufacturer in the world – Eric P. Luhmann – Director of Market Development for CIS and Europe and Head of Representation in Ukraine; Kyiv, Ukraine
  14. AnaCom, Inc. – Satellite Solutions – Angela V. Tlustenko – Vice President; Washington D.C.
  15. APEEXPORT, LLC – Exporter of U.S. Preowned, High Performance, Agricultural Equipment – Jason Gheissari – President, McLean, Virginia
  16. ArcelorMittal – World's Largest Steel Company – Marcia Miller – Vice President and General Manager, Government Relations, Group’s Flat Carbon Americas region; Washington, D.C. – Volodymyr Tkachenko – Chief Advisor in Government Relations, Kyiv, Ukraine
  17. Archer Daniels Midland Company (ADM) – Leading agricultural processor – Lorraine Riffle Hawley – Director – International Government Relations; Washington, D.C.
  18. Argentem Creek Partners – Investing in the debt instruments of companies based in emerging markets on behalf of institutional investors – John Patton – Chief Executive Officer & Chief Investment Officer, New York, NY
  19. Association of Pharmaceutical Research & Development (APRaD) – A Ukrainian NGO uniting the world’s pharmaceutical leaders doing business in Ukraine – Dr. Volodymyr Redko – Executive Director; Kyiv, Ukraine
  20. Association of Ukrainian Defense Manufacturers (AUDM) – Private Defense Companies – Vadym Kodachyhov – President, Kyiv, Ukraine (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  21. ASTARTA Holding N.V. – Agri-Industrial Holding – Viktor Ivanchyk – Executive Director; CEO; Kyiv, Ukraine
  22. Asters – Law Firm – Armen Khachaturyan – Senior Partner; Kyiv, Ukraine
  23. Atlantic Group – Marketing Communications Solutions – Andy Bain – President; Kyiv, Ukraine
  24. Avellum Partners – Law Firm – Mykola Stetsenko – Managing Partner; Kyiv, Ukraine
  25. B. C. Toms & Co – Law Offices – Bate C. Toms – Managing Partner; Kyiv, Ukraine - London, UK
  26. Baker & McKenzie – Global Law Firm – Serhiy V. Chorny – Co-Managing Partner; Kyiv, Ukraine
  27. Bohdan Hawrylyshyn Family Charitable Foundation (BHFCF) – Learn, Dream, Act – Patricia Shmorhun-Hawrylyshyn – Founder, Kyiv, Ukraine (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  28. Blackridge Software – Global website, design, support & e-commerce company – Andrii Tymoshenko – CSMD, Kyiv, Ukraine & Orem, Utah
  29. The Bleyzer Foundation – Provides assistance to developing countries in creating favorable market conditions – Oleg Ustenko – Executive Director; Kyiv, Ukraine
  30. Blue Star Strategies – Global government relations, accessing global markets – Sally Painter – Co-Founder and COO; Washington, D.C.
  31. The Boeing CompanyBryan Lopp – Director for International Operations and Policy Government Operations; Arlington, Virginia
  32. Broad Street Capital Group – Merchant bankers – Alexander Gordin – Managing Director; New York, New York
  33. Bueling, Inc. – Promoting, Selling & Distributing American Technology – Jim Bueling – President; Kyiv, Ukraine
  34. Bunge – Global agribusiness and food company – Martha Scott Poindexter – Vice President, Government and Industry Affairs, Bunge; Washington, D.C.
  35. Burisma – Independent Oil and Gas Company - Ukraine – Vadym Pozharskyi – Advisor to the Board, Kyiv, Ukraine
  36. Canada-Ukraine Chamber of Commerce (CUCC) – Lubomyr Kwasnycia – Vice President, Government Relations; Toronto; Ontario, Canada (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  37. Cargill – Food, agriculture, financial and industrial products and services – Van A. Yeutter – Vice President Corporate Affairs, Washington, D.C.
  38. Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE) – Eric Hontz – Program Officer, Eurasia; Washington, D.C.
  39. Center for US-Ukrainian Relations (CUSUR) – Walter Zaryckyj, PhD. – Executive Director, New York, New York (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  40. Chemonics – USAID Agriculture and rural development support project – Oleksandr (Sasha) Kaliberda – Agriculture Policy Director, Kyiv, Ukraine
  41. Chicago Sister Cities International – Vera Eliashevsky – Chair, Kyiv Committee of Chicago Sister Cities International; Chicago, Illinois (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  42. Chinese Commerce Association (CCA) – Ruslan Osypenko – Chief Executive Officer, Kyiv, Ukraine (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  43. Chopivsky Family Foundation – George Chopivsky – Chairman & President; Washington, D.C. (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  44. CHS Ukraine, LLC – Originating & Exporting Grain – Vyacheslav Kolosvetov – General Manager Ukraine; Kyiv, Ukraine
  45. Citi – Global Financial Services Company – Charles R. Johnston – Senior Vice President, International Government Affairs; Washington, D.C.
  46. CMS Cameron McKenna LLC – Law Firm – Graham Conlon – Acting Managing Partner; Kyiv, Ukraine
  47. CNH Industrial – Designs, Produces and Sells Agricultural, Construction Equipment and Commercial Vehicles – Steven Nadherny – Vice President, Government Affairs; Washington, D.C.
  48. The Coca–Cola Company – Global beverage producer and distributer – Kate Irvin – Group Director, Diplomatic Relations; Washington, D.C
  49. COFCO Agri (Formerly Noble Resources Ukraine) – Leading Supplier of Agri-Products with a Fully-Integrated Value Chain – Vladimir Osadchuk – General Director, Kyiv, Ukraine
  50. ContourGlobal Ukraine – Independent Power Producer – Ivan Chonkov, PhD – Business Leader KTE, ContourGlobal, Kramatorsk, Donetsk region, Ukraine
  51. CRDF Global – Peace & Prosperity Through Science Cooperation – Evgeniy (Genia) Krasowski, MBA – Program Manager; Arlington, Virginia
  52. Cub Energy, Inc. – Energy Development Company – J. Frank Mermoud – Member, Board of Directors; Washington, D.C.
  53. Culmen International, LLC – Technical & Management Services – Daniel V. Berkon – President; Alexandria, Virginia
  54. DAAR Charitable Foundation – Charitable Foundation – Valentina Podgornaya – Executive Director; Kyiv, Ukraine
  55. Dell Ukraine LLC – Providing the world with technological solutions – Dmitry Gryaznov – General Director, Kyiv, Ukraine
  56. Deloitte – Multinational Professional Services Firm – Gregory Fishman – Senior Investment Advisor, Kyiv, Ukraine
  57. Delta – One of the world's largest global airlines – Natalya Ilyashova – General Manager, AVIAREPS AG, Kyiv, Ukraine
  58. DENTONS – "Salans FMC SNR Denton Europe" – Global Legal Practice – Ivan Bilaniuk – Counsel; Washington, D.C.
  59. Depsol Technologies – Distributor of Oil and Gas Chemicals – Dr. Irene Roth – COO; Century City, California
  60. DHL – Express delivery, logistics – Vadim Sidoruk – Country Manager, DHL Express; Kyiv, Ukraine
  61. Dialog Kyiv – Translation and Tourist Agency – Ihor Khmarsky – Chairman & CEO; Kyiv, Ukraine
  62. Digital Solid State Propulsion (DSSP) – Revolutionary Energetics for the Next Generation – Wayne Sawka – Ph.D., Chief Executive Officer (CEO); Reno, Nevada
  63. DiXi Group – Think tank involved in research and consultations in the energy sphere – Olena Pavlenko – President; Kyiv, Ukraine (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  64. DLA Piper Ukraine – Law Firm – Margarita Karpenko – Managing Partner Ukraine; Kyiv, Ukraine
  65. DNA International Consultancy – Dianna Derhak – Founder, Buffalo, New York (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  66. Dominic – Poltavakonditer Confectionery Company – Valeriy Plaksiy – Chairman of the Board; Kyiv, Ukraine
  67. DonbassEnergo – Power Generating Company – Eduard Bondarenko – Chief Executive Officer (CEO); Kyiv, Ukraine
  68. DTEK – Largest private energy company in Ukraine – Kirill Ermichine – Head, Department for International Public Affairs; Kyiv, Ukraine
  69. DuPont/DuPont Pioneer/Danisco – Provides products and services in 15 industries – Tiffany M. Atwell – Director of International Government Affairs, DuPont; Washington, D.C.
  70. Ecolab – Global Leader in Water, Hygiene, Energy Technologies and Services – Anatolii Kindybaliuk – Country Manager, Ecolab; Kyiv, Ukraine
  71. Elanco Animal Health – "Enriching Lives Through Food and Companionship" – Jesse Sevcik – Global Government Affairs; Washington, D.C.
  72. Eli Lilly & CompanyJohn F. Steele – Director, International Government Relations; Washington, D.C.
  73. Energy Resources of Ukraine Ltd – Andrew Favorov – Managing Director; Kyiv, Ukraine
  74. EPAM Systems – Software Engineering – Arkadiy Dobkin – CEO and President, EPAM Systems Group; Newtown, Pennsylvania
  75. EPAM USA PLLC – International Law Firm – Andrew Mac – Partner; Washington, D.C.
  76. Eurasia Business Consultancy – Nataliya Lakiza Sachuk, Ph.D. – President & CEO; Washington, D.C.
  77. Eurasia Foundation – Equipping people to build civic and economic prosperity – Horton Beebe-Center – President, Washington, D.C.
  78. EuroCape New Energy – Wind Energy Company – Peter Justin O’Brien – Country Representative, Kyiv, Ukraine
  79. European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) – Michele Small – Director, Head of Representative Office, North America, Washington, D.C. (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  80. EVERLEGAL – Law Firm – Andriy Olenyuk – Partner, Kyiv, Ukraine
  81. EY LLC – Multinational professional services – Alexei Kredisov – Managing Partner; Kyiv, Ukraine
  82. FC Group LLC – Diplomacy Managed Hospitality & Worldwide Business Development – Aksenia Krupenko – President , Washington, D.C. (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  83. First International Resources, LLC – Strategic communications firm – Anna Wallace – Director of Business Intelligence; Washington, D.C.
  84. Fluent in Foreign – Helping you grow your business abroad – Alexander Gordin, – Publisher, New York, NY (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  85. Galnaftogaz – Large Chain of Retail Gas Stations - Ukraine – Vitaliy Antonov – Chairman, CEO, Kyiv, Ukraine
  86. GE Ukraine – Inventing the next industrial era to move, power, build and cure the world – Slava Feklin – Country Manager GE Ukraine; Senior Attorney CIS, General Electric, GGO, Kyiv, Ukraine
  87. Global Communities - DOBRE Program – The USAID-funded DOBRE program aims to strengthen local governance to deepen democracy, improve conditions for development of communities and promote stability – Barry Reed – Chief of Party, Kyiv, Ukraine
  88. GlobalLogic – R&D Services to Leading Technology-Enabled Organizations – Andrew Kalinovsky – Senior Vice President; San Jose, California
  89. Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc. – Agricultural Implements – Tom Bryan – Export Director, Great Plains International, Salina, Kansas
  90. The Greenbrier Companies – Leading supplier of transportation equipment and services to the railroad industry worldwide – Jim Cowan – President, Greenbrier International, Lake Oswego, Oregon
  91. GSI Group, LLC – Manufacturer of grain storage, material handling, conditioning and drying equipment, supplier of hog and poultry production equipment – Tom Welke – President; Assumption, Illinois
  92. Heller, Jack – Attorney at Law – Washington, D.C.
  93. Henry-Bleyzer Energy Resources, L.L.C. – Lev Bleyzer – Partner, Houston, Texas
  94. Hewlett Packard Enterprise – Global IT Company for Business Transformation – Andriy Pishchikov – Managing Director, Kyiv, Ukraine
  95. Holiday Inn Kyiv – John Cairns – General Manager, Kyiv, Ukraine
  96. Holtec International – Supplier of equipment and systems for nuclear, solar, geothermal, and fossil power generation sectors – Dr. Kris Singh – President, Marlton, New Jersey
  97. Homans, Robert – Business Finance and Micro-Credit Expert – Washington, D.C.
  98. Horizon Capital Advisors, LLC – Emerging Europe Growth Fund – Lenna Koszarny – Founding Partner and Chief Executive Officer; Kyiv, Ukraine
  99. IBM Ukraine – Penko Dinev – Country General Manager; Kyiv, Ukraine
  100. Institute of International Education–Ukraine (IIE Ukraine) – Fulbright Programs Administrator – Marta Kolomayets – Director, Fulbright Program in Ukraine, IIE Ukraine; Kyiv, Ukraine
  101. Intecracy Group – Information & Communications Technology (ICT) – Yuriy Sivitskiy – Advisory Board Member
  102. Integrites – International law firm – Dr. Oleksiy Feliv, LL.M. – Managing Partner, Head of EU Desk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  103. Intel Ukraine Microelectronics Ltd – Creating and Extending Computer Technology – Dmitry Kalita – Director, Intel in Ukraine, Belarus, Moldova
  104. InterContinental Kyiv – Artem Prykhodko – Acting General Manager, Kyiv, Ukraine
  105. International Management Institute (MIM-Kyiv) – Graduate Business School – Iryna Tykhomyrova – President; Kyiv, Ukraine
  106. International Turkish Ukrainian Businessmen Association (TUID) – Burak Pehlivan – Chairman, Kyiv, Ukraine
  107. ISTIL Group/Kyiv Post – Mohammad Zahoor – Chairman; Kyiv, Ukraine
  108. JKX Oil & Gas plc – Viktor Gladun – Acting Chief Executive Officer, Kyiv, Ukraine
  109. Johnson and Johnson Ukraine LLC/Janssen Ukraine – Advancing the health and welfare of people – Eugene Ponomarenko – Operations Manager, Kyiv, Ukraine – Maria Diachenko – Market Access and Development Manager, Kyiv, Ukraine
  110. Juscutum Attorneys Association – Artem Afian – Managing Partner, Kyiv, Ukraine
  111. Kennan Institute – Woodrow Wilson International Center for Scholars – William E. Pomeranz – Deputy Director; Washington, D.C.
  112. Kinanis LLC – Business Law & Consulting Firm in Cyprus – Christos P. Kinanis – Managing Director; Nicosia, Cyprus
  113. Kinstellar – Emerging Europe and Central Asia law firm – Kostiantyn Likarchuk – Partner, Kyiv, Ukraine
  114. KOSMO – Drugstore Chain – Sergiy Bartoshchuk – Chairman of the Board; Kyiv, Ukraine
  115. KM Partners – Ukrainian consulting firm, specializing in tax, legal and consulting services – Alexander Minin – Attorney at Law, Kyiv, Ukraine
  116. KPMG – One of the largest professional services companies in the world – Andrey Tsymbal – Managing Partner; Kyiv, Ukraine
  117. Kyiv–Atlantic Group of Companies – Agriculture producer and service supplier – David Sweere – Chairman & President; Kyiv, Ukraine
  118. Kyiv Mohyla Foundation of America (KMF) – Marta Farion – President; Chicago, Illinois
  119. Kyiv Post – Ukraine’s Leading English-Language Newspaper – Brian Bonner – Chief Editor; Kyiv, Ukraine
  120. Kyivstar – Largest mobile network operator in Ukraine – Vladyslav Radysh – Head of Corporate and Regulatory Affairs, Kyiv, Ukraine
  121. LCF Law Group – Litigation, Corporate, Finance – Anna Ogrenchuk – Managing Partner; Kyiv, Ukraine
  122. Leadville Resources – Investing in energy in Ukraine and Eastern Europe – Robert Bensh – Managing Shareholder; Kyiv & London
  123. Lemonjuice Capital, LLC – Restructuring and repositioning business assets – Alexander Krakovsky – Managing Member, CEO, Gaithersburg, Maryland
  124. Mars Ukraine L.L.C. – Chocolate, pet care, Wrigley, food, drinks and symbioscience – Mykhailo Melnychuk – General Manager; Kyiv, Ukraine
  125. Mary Kay Inc. – Skin Care & Cosmetics Worldwide – Anne Crews – Vice President, Government Relations; Dallas, Texas
  126. MasterCard Europe Representative Office in Ukraine – Vira Platonova – General Director; Kyiv, Ukraine
  127. McLarty Associates – International Strategic Advisory Firm – Claire Kaiser – Director for Strategic Initiatives
  128. MetLife PJSC Ukraine – Affiliate of MetLife - A global leader in the insurance industry – Miroslaw Kisyk – Chairman of the Board & General Manager, Kyiv, Ukraine
  129. Milkiland N.V. – An international diversified dairy producer, brand Dobryana, with core operations in the CIS and EU – Anatoliy Yurkevych – Chief Executive Officer, Kyiv, Ukraine
  130. MKW Group, LLC – Public Policy Consulting Company – Joe Williams – Principal, Washington, D.C.
  131. Moneyveo – Short-term financing, the digital way – Valeriy Muratov – Co-founder; Kyiv, Ukraine
  132. Monsanto Company – Sustainable Agriculture: Seeds and Crop Protection Supplies – Stephanie Murphy – Director, International Government Affairs & Trade; Washington, D.C.
  133. MOST-Ukraine – Exclusive distributor of Wood-Mizer (sawmills and wood processing equipment) – Oleksandr Tverdokhlib – General Director, Kyiv
  134. MUST-IPRA Corporation – Licensee (CFB) boilers of Babcock & Wilcox, developer and manufacturer of new power generation facilities and power equipment, rehabilitation of existing units – Andrey Yeryomin – Head of International Business Development, Kyiv, Ukraine
  135. NCSEJ – National Coalition Supporting Eurasian Jewry – Mark B. Levin – Executive Director; Washington, D.C.
  136. Nibulon – Agricultural Company – Oleksiy Vadaturskyy – General Director; Mykolayiv, Ukraine
  137. Open World Leadership Center – U.S. exchange programs for countries of the post-Soviet era – Lewis Madanick – Program Manager; Washington, D.C.
  138. Oracle – Multinational computer technology corporation, cloud applications, platform services and engineered systems – Sergey Yanchyshyn – Country Leader, Kyiv, Ukraine
  139. PBN Hill+Knowlton Strategies – International Strategic Communications – Myron Wasylyk – Senior Vice President and Managing Director; Kyiv, Ukraine
  140. People of Ukraine – An American PVO Fund for Ukraine – Tetyana Shea – President, Washington, D.C.
  141. Pfizer – "Working Together for a Healthier World" – Zoriana Tsilyk – Finance Director, Kyiv, Ukraine
  142. Philip Morris International – Jon E. Huenemann – Vice President, U.S. & International Affairs, PMI Global Services; Washington, D.C.
  143. Pravio Group of Companies – Agroindustrial Dairy Company – Ukraine – Valentyn Zaporoshchuk – President, Kyiv, Ukraine
  144. PricewaterhouseCoopers (PwC) LLC – Richard Pollard – Ukraine Country Managing Partner, Kyiv, Ukraine
  145. R & J Trading International, Inc. – Jacob Yampel – President; Kyiv, Ukraine
  146. Rapoport Capital – Venture capital firm, Washington, D.C.
  147. Razom – Together we are Ukraine – Anastasiia Rybytska – Vice President, Washington, D.C. (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  148. RDO LLC – Representing Yuzhnoye Construction Bureou in the USA – John Isella – Managing Director, Yuzhnoye-US LLC, Reston, VA
  149. Redcliffe Partners – Law Firm – Olexiy Soshenko – Partner, Kyiv, Ukraine
  150. Reinke Manufacturing, Inc. – Mechanized irrigation systems – Jim Grewe – Vice President, International Sales; Deshler, Nebraska
  151. RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, PAIrina Paliashvili – President & Senior Counsel; Washington, D.C. and Kyiv, Ukraine
  152. Salkom (Squire Patyon Boggs affiliate) – Law Firm – Peter Z. Teluk – Partner; Kyiv, Ukraine
  153. Samus, Oleg – Legal, Agribusiness Consulting; Kyiv, Ukraine
  154. Sayenko Kharenko – Law Firm – Michael Kharenko – Partner, Kyiv, Ukraine
  155. Schneider Group Ukraine – Providing multiple services to international companies doing business abroad – Yuri Donets – Director, Kyiv, Ukraine
  156. Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories (SEL) – Ensuring the safe, reliable and economical delivery of electric power around the world – Andre du Plessis – Business Development Manager International; Alexandria, VA
  157. Self Reliance (NY) Federal Credit Union – Bohdan Kurczak – President & Chief Executive Officer; New York, NY
  158. Shell Oil Company – Eric Pelofsky – Director for International Government Relations; Washington, D.C.
  159. SigmaBleyzer – Private Equity Investment Management Group – Morgan Williams – Director, Government Affairs; Washington, D.C.
  160. Siguler Guff & Company, LP – Private Equity Investment Fund – Vladimir Andrienko – Managing Director, Ukraine Partners (a Siguler Guff company); Kyiv, Ukraine
  161. Smith Keith – Eastern Europe Energy Policy Analyst, Former U.S. Ambassador to Lithuania; Washington, D.C. (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  162. SoftServe, Inc. – Software Development Company – Taras Vervega – Member of the Board of Directors; Lviv, Ukraine
  163. Sprint-42, Inc. - Kyiv, Ukraine & Los Angeles, California – AI teams provider aimed to create the basis for an easy and effective way to enter the market – Michael Jason Mitura – CEO, Los Angeles, California
  164. Sulzynsky, Wolodymyr R. Esq. – Consultant – Washington, D.C.
  165. Sweet, Patrick H – Business Development & Executive Support, Alexandria, Virginia
  166. System Capital Management (SCM) – Financial and industrial group – Jock Mendoza-Wilson – Director of International & Investors Relations; Kyiv, Ukraine
  167. TAScombank JSC – One of the oldest commercial banks in Ukraine – Oleg Polyak – Deputy Head, Board of Directors, Kyiv, Ukraine
  168. TASKO Corporation – Defence Industrial Company – Valeriy Pavliukov – President; Kyiv, Ukraine
  169. Titan Machinery – Agriculture and construction equipment dealership - CNH Industrial family of brands – Yuriy Alatortsev – General Director, Titan Machinery Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine
  170. Trans-VISMOS JSC – Horizontal Directional Drilling – Serhiy Nazarenko – Chairman of Supervisory Board; Kyiv, Ukraine
  171. Troya Restaurant – Catering, Restaurant, Banquet hall – Svitlana Kravchenko – Owner Operator, Kyiv, Ukraine (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  172. U.S.-Kazakhstan Business Association (USKBA) – Sarah E. Frese – Executive Director; Washington, D.C. (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  173. U.S.-Ukraine Foundation (USUF) – John A. Kun – Vice President & Chief Operating Officer; Washington, D.C.
  174. Ukragrocom / Hermes–Trading LLC – Kirovohrad Region Agribusiness Group – Yuriy Skichko – Director; Kyiv, Ukraine
  175. Ukraine Business Online – Business News Website – Jim Davis – Editor; Kyiv, Ukraine (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  176. Ukraine Finance Partners – U.S. Majority Owned Investment Firm – Rudolfo E. C. Amoresano – Co-Founder/Managing Partner, New York, New York; – Alexander Saul – Co-Founder/Managing Partner, Kyiv, Ukraine
  177. Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) – Yuri Miroshnikov – President; Kyiv, Ukraine
  178. UkraineInvest - Ukraine's Investment Promotion Office – Helping foreign investors explore opportunities and develop their businesses in Ukraine. – Daniel Bilak – Director, Kyiv, Ukraine (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  179. Ukrainian Agrarian Confederation (UAC) – Leonid Kozachenko – President; Kyiv, Ukraine (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  180. Ukrainian American Bar Association (UABA) – Andrew A. Pidgirsky – Member, Board of Governors; Houston, Texas
  181. Ukrainian-American Chamber of Commerce of Minnesota (UACC-MN) – Paul S. Jablonsky – President, Minneapolis, Minnesota (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  182. Ukrainian-American Environmental Association (UAEA) – Ken Bossong – Co-Director; Washington, D.C. (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  183. Ukrainian Association of International Economics (UAIE) – Dr. Anton Filipenko – President; Kyiv, Ukraine (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  184. Ukrainian Catholic Education Foundation (UCEF)/Lviv Business School – Alex Kuzma – Executive Director; Chicago, Illinois (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  185. Ukrainian Centre of Folk Culture "Ivan Honchar Museum" – Petro Honchar – General Director; Kyiv, Ukraine (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  186. Ukrainian Chamber of Commerce (USA) – Yuriy Zaremba – Executive Director, Seattle, WA (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  187. Ukrainian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (UCCI) – Gennadiy Chyzhykov – President, Kyiv, Ukraine (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  188. Ukrainian Development Company (UDC) – George Chopivsky – President; Washington, D.C.
  189. Ukrainian Federation of America (UFA) – Dr. Zenia Chernyk – Chairman; Jenkintown, Pennsylvania
  190. Ukrainian Freedom Fund (UFF) – Olha Bosak and Andy Bain – Co-Founders; Kyiv, Ukraine (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  191. Ukrainian Grain Association (UGA) – Nikolay Gorbachov – President; Kyiv, Ukraine (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  192. Ukrainian Institute For The Future – An independent think-tank, which forecasts changes and designs possible scenarios in Ukraine – Oleksiy Pavlenko – Director of Program for Agro-Industry Development, Kyiv, Ukraine (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  193. Ukrainian Institute of America (UIA) – A nonprofit organization dedicated to promoting the art, music and literature of Ukraine and the Ukrainian diaspora – Dan Swistel, M.D. – President; New York, New York
  194. Ukrainian League of Industrialists & Entrepreneurs (ULIE) – Anatoliy Kinakh – Head of League of Industrialists & Entrepreneurs of Ukraine; Kyiv, Ukraine (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  195. Ukrainian National Museum of Chicago – Jaroslaw J. Hankewych – President; Chicago, Illinois (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  196. Ukrainian Strategy – NGO - Developing a Strong, Efficient & Competitive Ukraine – Anatolii Pinchuk – President, Kyiv, Ukraine (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  197. The Ukrainian Weekly – English Language Newspaper – Roma Hadzewycz – Editor-in-Chief; Parsippany, New Jersey (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  198. UkrLandFarming – Largest Ukrainian Vertically Integrated Agricultural Holding Company – Ihor Petrashko – Deputy Chief Executive Officer, Kyiv, Ukraine
  199. U-Port Group – Port terminals and inland infrastructure projects, storage, seashipping & truck transportation – Dimitriy Zhminko – Chairman, Kyiv, Ukraine
  200. USAID Financial Sector Transformation Project – Implemented by DAI Global LLC – Robert Bond – Chief of Party, Kyiv, Ukraine
  201. Vasil Kisil & Partners – Law Firm – Andriy Stelmashchyuk – Managing Partner; Kyiv, Ukraine
  202. Velta LLC – Developing two titanium feedstock deposits in Ukraine – Andrii Nikolaienko – Chairman of the Board, Velta LLC, Dnipro, Ukraine
  203. VISA – Global Payments Technology Company – Dmytro Krepak – Country Manager Ukraine; Kyiv, Ukraine
  204. Visotsky Consulting – Executive training for small business – Alexander Visotsky – Founder, Kyiv, Ukraine
  205. Volkov & Partners/GRATA International – International Law Group – Oleksiy Volkov – Managing Partner, Kyiv, Ukraine
  206. The Washington Group – Andrew Bihun – President, Washington, D.C.
  207. Western NIS Enterprise Fund (WNISEF) – Jaroslawa Zelinsky Johnson – President and Chief Executive Officer; Kyiv, Ukraine and Chicago, Illinois
  208. Westinghouse – Michael E. Kirst – Vice President, Strategy and External Affairs, Europe, Middle East and Africa, Brussels, Belgium
  209. The Wicks Group, PLLC – Aviation & Transportation Legal & Consulting Services – Glenn P. Wicks – Founder and Managing Partner; Washington, D.C.
  210. Winner Imports Ukraine, Ltd – Ford, Volvo, Jaguar, Land Rover, Porsche – Petro Rondiak – General Manager; Kyiv, Ukraine
  211. Wooden Horse Strategies LLC – Kyiv Based Consulting Firm - Strategic Communications, Political Strategy, Risk Analysis, Due Diligence – Brian Mefford – Manager/Owner, Kyiv, Ukraine
  212. World Federation of Ukrainian Medical Associations (WFUMA) – Roxolana Horbowyj – Washington, D.C. (Associate Member, Non-Voting)
  213. Woskob Family Foundation – George V. Woskob – Director; State College, Pennsylvania
  214. Xcoal Energy & Resources – Leading supplier of coal to customers throughout the world, mine development, mine financing, and related infrastructure projects – Ernie Thrasher – Chief Executive Officer & Chief Marketing Officer, Latrobe, Pennsylvania
  215. Yakusha, Yuriy – International consultant – Rockville, MD
  216. Zalucky, Paul – International security, government relations, financial structuring, business consultant – Southport, Maine; Warsaw, Poland
  217. Zeppelin Ukraine (GmbH) – Caterpillar Dealer – Heiko Kreisel – Managing Director; Kyiv, Ukraine
News calendar